Loading...

Privacy Policy

PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY IS OUR MAIN CONCERN

Spark Box is committed in protecting your privacy.  This privacy  policy outlines how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information and your rights in relation to the personal information we hold about you.

By providing Spark Box with your personal information, you consent to the collection, storage, use and transfer of your personal information as provided for in this Privacy Policy and to enable us to provide our products and services.  By continuing to use this website or deal with us, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and any changes made to the policy from time to time.

WHEN AND HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is information from an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

We collect most personal information directly from you when you consent to use our service or receive communications from us. Your consent may be express (e.g. you agree to the use of your information by ticking a box) or implied by an action you take or do not take (i.e. because you have agreed to terms and conditions that contain information about the use or disclosure of your information).

You provide us your information when you use our service or you use our website generally or you deal with us.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal Data

We collect demographic and other personally identifiable information (such as your name and email address).

We may collect the following types of personal information:

  • Name
  • Contact address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number and other contact details
  • Age or date of birth
  • Your device ID, device type, geo-location information, computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information
  • Details of the products and services we have provided to you or that you have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and respond to your enquiries
  • Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or app or indirectly through your use of our website or app or online presence or through other websites or accounts from which you permit us to collect information
  • Information you provide to us through customer surveys or
  • Any other personal information that may be required in order to facilitate your dealings with us

We may collect the following types of personal information:

  • Register on our website or app
  • Communicate with us through correspondence, chats, email, or when you share information with us from other social applications, services or websites
  • Interact with our sites, services, content and advertising

WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We may collect your personal information when required by law but generally we collect personal information from you (or about you) to allow us to

  • Supply you with information about our service and products
  • Supply you with tailored service offerings that may benefit you
  • Marketing
  • Communicate more effectively with you about our services and your care and
  • Ensure your experience with us is a positive one

Personal information collected or received by us will only be used for the stated purpose for which it was provided.

WHEN DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We may collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes

  • To enable you to access and use our website, services or app
  • To operate, protect, improve and optimize website, services or app, business and our users’ experience, such as to perform analytics, conduct research and for advertising and marketing
  • To send you service, support and administrative messages, reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and information requested by you;
  • To send you marketing and promotional messages and other information that may be of interest to you, including information sent by, or on behalf of, our business partners that we think you may find interesting
  • To administer rewards, surveys, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by us or our business partners
  • To comply with our legal obligations, resolve any disputes that we may have with any of our users, and enforce our agreements with third parties

TO WHOM DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We may disclose personal information for the purposes described in this privacy policy to

  • Our employees and related bodies corporate
  • Third party suppliers and service providers (including providers for the operation of our websites and/or our business or in connection with providing our products and services to you)
  • Professional advisers, dealers and agents
  • Payment systems operators (e.g. merchants receiving card payments);
  • Our existing or potential agents, business partners or partners;
  • Our sponsors or promoters of any competition that we conduct via our services;
  • Anyone to whom our assets or businesses (or any part of them) are transferred
  • Specific third parties authorized by you to receive information held by us; and/or
  • Other persons, including government agencies, regulatory bodies and law enforcement agencies, or as required, authorized or permitted by law.

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We Maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to assist us in protecting the personal information we collect against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. Please note that no electronic transmission of information can be entirely secure. We cannot guarantee that the security measures we have in place to safeguard personal information will never been defeated or fail, or that those measures will always be sufficient or effective.

To further protect you, you should safeguard your SparkBox account username and password and not share that information with anyone. You should also sign off your account and close your browser window when you have finished your visit to our sites. Please note that we will never ask for your SparkBox account user name or password via email.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BY THIRD PARTIES

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any third-party linked which may also collect and use information about you.  We are not responsible for any of the information collected by any such third party. SparkBox has no access to or control over cookies or action tags used by these third party companies. SparkBox does not receive any personally identifiable information collected by these advertisers using action tags or cookies nor does SparkBox share any of your personally identifiable information such as your name, telephone number or address with these companies except in accordance with this SparkBox Privacy Policy.

HOW TO CONTACT US?

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Notice or if you would like us to update information we have about you or your preferences, please contact us by email at [email protected]. If you notice any discrepancies in the information provided to us or have any grievance against us, you may contact our Grievance Officer.

The  details of the Grievance Officer are as follows: [email protected]

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.

ENJOY 10% OFF

Your first order plus regular
offers & updates by subscribing
to our mailing list.

Loading

Use Promo code: SPARK

Expires: Aug 31, 2021

Product added!
The product is already in the wishlist!